top of page

CV

The work Georgia co-create uses stories from the Western canon as a Trojan horse for contemporary questions of connection, marginalisation & othering, challenging audience preconceptions across multiple media.

For acting credits, visit her  Spotlight  page.

Assistant + Associate Directing

The Two Noble Kinsmen - The Show Must Go Online, 2021
Rich
ard II - Quandary Collective, 2021
Michael Chekhov's Hamlet R
&D -  Performing Arts International, 2021

Devising

Hamlet (Short Film) - Little Attic Productions, 2024

The Red Shoes (Stage) - Streatham Space Project, 2024

After Macbeth (Stage) - Burning Women, 2020

Non Cè PIeta Né Pietanza (Commedia) - ArsComica Italy, 2019

Fools of the Apocalypse (Stage) - Scram Collective, 2019

Collaborative Shakespeare

(works co-directed by the company, using original practice & parallels)

The Winter's Tale - Shakespeare Institute/The Space & Grange Court Theatre, 2024

Titus Andronicus - Shakespeare Institute/The Space & Grange Court Theatre, 2024

Romeo & Juliet - Shakespeare Institute/The Space, 2024

Much Ado About Nothing - Shakespeare Institute/Cockpit Theatre, 2024

Writing

Campanology (Short Film) - co-written with James Somerset, coming soon

Cornflower Blue  (Short Film) - adapted from the short story by Charlotte Amelia Poe, 2023

Neuroqueer (Poem) - Magical Women Art, 2023

Facilitation

Character Performer - Goldilocks Entertainment & Bakehouse Factory - 2023-present 

Live Medical Roleplay - SimActors, 2022-present

Biodivergent Sites & Sounds (Access Support) - Creative Health Camden, 2023

EAL Shakespeare Facilitator - Shakespeare Workout, 2022-23

Co-Operative Actors' Agent - Rogues & Vagabonds, 2021-23

Theatre in Education Facilitator - Nancealverne SEN School, 2021

Participation Placement - Almeida Theatre, 2021

Student Ambassador & Outreach - Royal Central School of Speech & Drama, 2019-22

Creative Workshop Leader - Explore Learning, 2019-20

Youth Board Member - Tender, 2019

Shakespeare Workshop Facilitator - Shakescene, 2018-present

Creative Facilitator - Arts & Sparks, 2018-20

Creative Facilitator - Angel Shed Inclusive Theatre, 2018-19

Event Facilitator - London Clown Festival, 2018

Innovation & Technology

Designer & Co-Creator, Shakespeare Characters Tarot, 2023-present

Associate Artist of The Show Must Go Online & Shake-Scene Shakespeare, 2020-present

Content Designer & Creator - Neuroqueering Series, Magical Women, 2023

Technical Support, Magical Women Festive Coven, 2023

Create Expressive Videogames - UAL Creative Computing Institute / Futurelearn, 2023

Introduction to Key Art / Graphic Design course - Andy Lerma, MakingSpace & Netflix , 2023

Getting Started in Inclusive Design - Inclusive Design Jam, 2023

Mensa Member 

Training

First Class Hons BA Contemporary Performance Practice – Royal Central School of Speech & Drama

Introduction to British Sign Language Certificate (Entry Level) - british-sign, 2020

Advanced Certificate – International School of the Comic Actor, 2019

ABRSM Singing & Piano Exams to grade 5 (Pass with Merit), 2011-14

Self-taught guitarist (7 years' experience). Currently learning the Banjo & Mandolin

Creating Spaces for Neurodivergent Minds Masterclass- Outside Voice, 2024

Masterclasses with Justin Audibert, Yasmin Hafesji, Natalie Abrahami & Hammed Animashaun

Playing the Globe & RSC Shakespeare Gym

Awards & Residencies

October Shakespeare Slam Winner (as Juliet), 2023

September Shakespeare Slam Winner (as Benedick), 2023

Shake-Scene Award for Best Double Act (Beatrice & Benedick with Bridget Randolph), 2023

Shake-Scene Award for Best Choreography (Exorcism in The Faithful Shepherdess), 2023

Mainspring Arts SpringTide Artist in Residence, June 2023

Groundlings Choice Award for Outstanding Performance in a History Play, 2021

bottom of page