top of page

CV

The work Georgia co-create uses stories from the Western canon as a Trojan horse for contemporary questions of connection, marginalisation & othering, challenging audience preconceptions across multiple media.

For acting credits, visit her  Spotlight  page.

Directing

Hamlet - Dark Eye Theatre, 2024 (Lead - National Tour)

The Winter's Tale - 1623 Theatre, 2024 (Assistant)

The Two Noble Kinsmen - The Show Must Go Online, 2021 (Associate)
Rich
ard II - Quandary Collective, 2021 (Assistant - National Tour)
Michael Chekhov's Hamlet R&D -  Performing Arts International, 2021 (Associate)

Collaborative Shakespeare

(works co-directed by the company, using original practice & parallels)

Anthony & Cleopatra - Shakespeare Institute, 2024

The Winter's Tale - Shakespeare Institute/The Space & Grange Court Theatre, 2024

Titus Andronicus - Shakespeare Institute/The Space & Grange Court Theatre, 2024

Romeo & Juliet - Shakespeare Institute/The Space, 2024

Much Ado About Nothing - Shakespeare Institute/Cockpit Theatre, 2024

Hamlet (Short Film) - Little Attic Productions, 2023

Devising

The Red Shoes (Stage) - Streatham Space Project, 2024

After Macbeth (Stage) - Burning Women, 2020

Non Cè PIeta Né Pietanza (Commedia) - ArsComica Italy, 2019

Fools of the Apocalypse (Stage) - Scram Collective, 2019

Facilitation + Events

Character Performer - Goldilocks Entertainment & Bakehouse Factory - 2023-present 

Live Medical Roleplay - SimActors, 2022-present

Biodivergent Sites & Sounds (Creative Access) - Creative Health Camden, 2023

Creative Learning Associate - All In Actors, 2022-23

EAL Shakespeare Facilitator - Shakespeare Workout, 2022-23

Co-Operative Actors' Agent - Rogues & Vagabonds, 2021-23

Theatre in Education Facilitator - Nancealverne SEN School, 2021

Participation Placement - Almeida Theatre, 2021

Student Ambassador & Outreach - Royal Central School of Speech & Drama, 2019-22

Creative Workshop Leader - Explore Learning, 2019-20

Youth Board Member - Tender, 2019

Shakespeare Workshop Facilitator - Shakescene, 2018-present

Creative Facilitator - Arts & Sparks, 2018-20

Creative Facilitator - Angel Shed Inclusive Theatre, 2018-19

Event Facilitator - London Clown Festival, 2018

TRAINING

 

Performance

First Class Hons BA Contemporary Performance – Royal Central School of Speech & Drama

Ongoing Shakespeare training with The Factory
RSC Voice & Text - Patsy Rodenburg 
Playing The Globe - Philip Bird & Tim Bennett
Antiracist Shakespeare - 1623 Theatre
Classical Text - National Theatre 

 

Musicianship

Singing Lessons - Rhona Nolasco (Estill teacher) + Pam Hick (ABRSM)

ABRSM Singing & Piano Exams to grade 5 (Pass with Merit)

Self-taught guitarist (7 years' experience). Currently learning the Banjo & Mandolin

Eli Gilbert 30 Days of Banjo course

Stage Combat

BADC Standard - True Edge (Unarmed & Single Handed Sword)
Rapier & Dagger workshop - Hadley Smith 
Ballet x Smallsword - Carlotta De Gregori 
Found Objects workshop - Jess Hrabowsky & Dave Nolan 
Basic Quarterstaff training in Italy

Contact Boxing -  twice weekly training with Said Al-Saedi 

Clowning

 Theatrical Clown - Stephen Sobal
Advanced Commedia dell'Arte - International School of the Comic Actor 
Comedy Improv - Improbable/Angela Clerkin 
Clown x Shakespeare - Told By An Idiot

Further

Creating Spaces for Neurodivergent Minds Masterclass- Outside Voice, 2024

Introduction to British Sign Language Certificate (Entry Level) - british-sign, 2020

Masterclasses with Justin Audibert, Yasmin Hafesji, Natalie Abrahami & Hammed Animashaun

Awards & Residencies

Arts Council England Developing Your Creative Practice Grant, 2024-25

British Academy of Dramatic Combat Equality Award, 2024

April Shakespeare [Grand] Slam Winner (as Julia), 2024

October Shakespeare Slam Winner (as Juliet), 2023

September Shakespeare Slam Winner (as Benedick), 2023

Shake-Scene Award for Best Double Act (Beatrice & Benedick with Bridget Randolph), 2023

Shake-Scene Award for Best Choreography (Exorcism in The Faithful Shepherdess), 2023

Mainspring Arts SpringTide Artist in Residence, June 2023

Groundlings Choice Award for Outstanding Performance in a History Play, 2021

bottom of page